Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dolbeau-Mistassini, Quebec

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dolbeau-Mistassini, Quebec. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dolbeau-Mistassini, Quebec with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 9,6455,994
ShkoderAlbania 6,7584,200
SkikdaAlgeria 6,3023,916
SaltaArgentina 8,2285,113
San AntonioArgentina 9,9976,212
San LuisArgentina 9,1555,689
San RafaelArgentina 9,2905,773
Santa RosaArgentina 9,5365,926
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 8,5625,320
SarmientoArgentina 10,5096,531
Sydney (airport)Australia 16,0849,995
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 16,0769,990
SalzburgAustria 5,9623,705
SakiAzerbaijan 8,3855,211
SalyanAzerbaijan 8,6215,357
SamaxiAzerbaijan 8,5105,288
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,4112,120
SaveBenin 8,2355,117
Santa CruzBolivia 7,4704,642
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 6,5634,078
SalvadorBrazil 7,6484,753
Santa MariaBrazil 8,9355,552
SantaremBrazil 5,9563,701
SantosBrazil 8,5035,284
Sao CarlosBrazil 8,2525,128
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 6,4874,031
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,0244,365
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,8685,511
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,7675,448
Sao LourencoBrazil 8,3505,188
Sao LuisBrazil 6,3283,932
Sao MateusBrazil 8,1785,082
São PauloBrazil 8,4485,250
Sao SimaoBrazil 8,2055,099
Sena MadureiraBrazil 6,4624,015
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,3174,547
SerrinhaBrazil 7,4884,653
Sete LagoasBrazil 8,0975,032
SobralBrazil 6,6184,113
SoureBrazil 5,9733,712
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 7,2024,475
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 9,3565,814
SurubimBrazil 7,2504,505
SadovoBulgaria 7,0864,403
SandanskiBulgaria 7,0294,368
SofiaBulgaria 6,9534,321
SiemreapCambodia 13,0848,130
Sable Island, NsCanada 1,099683
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 2,7521,710
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 635395
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 4,0552,520
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 2,2641,407
Sarnia, OnCanada 533331
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 2,4261,508
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 940584
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 763474
Scott, SkCanada 2,5681,596
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 471293
Shearwater, NsCanada 829515
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 387241
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,0592,523
Simcoe, OnCanada 1,469913
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 1,407875
Slave Lake, AbCanada 2,9291,820
Smithers, BcCanada 3,7182,310
Stephenville, NfCanada 1,019633
Summerside, PeCanada 700435
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 2,5211,567
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 2,5291,572
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 978608
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,2393,255
SalCape Verde 5,6983,541
SantiagoChile 9,1625,694
SewellChile 9,2275,734
ShanghaiChina 11,0016,836
ShantouChina 11,9267,411
ShenyangChina 9,8186,101
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 4,1262,564
Simon BolivarColombia 4,2012,611
San JoseCosta Rica 4,4642,774
SibenikCroatia 6,4153,986
SplitCroatia 6,4644,017
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 5,6053,483
StudsgårdDenmark 5,2413,257
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 3,2952,048
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 3,4012,114
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 3,3292,069
SalcedoDominican Republic 3,2872,043
SamanaDominican Republic 3,3132,058
San CristobalDominican Republic 3,3902,106
San J. MatasDominican Republic 3,2922,046
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 3,3802,100
San JuanDominican Republic 3,3472,080
San R. YumaDominican Republic 3,4032,115
SanchezDominican Republic 3,3112,057
SantiagoDominican Republic 3,2772,036
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 3,2712,033
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 3,3942,109
San GabrielEcuador 5,3933,351
SalloumEgypt 7,9354,931
Siwa OasisEgypt 8,1445,061
SohagEgypt 8,7705,450
St. KatrineEgypt 8,7405,431
San SalvadorEl Salvador 4,2012,611
StanleyFalkland Islands 11,2707,003
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 5,4543,389
StrasbourgFrance 5,5863,471
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 5,3723,338
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 5,1293,187
SukhumiGeorgia 7,9064,913
SchleswigGermany 5,3593,330
StuttgartGermany 5,6683,522
SamosGreece 7,5524,693
Skiros IslandGreece 7,3024,537
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 7,5514,692
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 2,3621,468
SiguiriGuinea 7,1114,419
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 4,0742,532
SzegedHungary 6,4944,035
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 6,2173,863
StykkisholmurIceland 3,3822,102
SagarIndia 11,4377,107
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,2376,362
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,9908,693
SemnanIran 9,2095,723
ShahroudIran 9,2045,719
ShirazIran 9,7356,049
ShannonIreland 4,3392,696
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 5,8913,661
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 6,5614,077
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 6,8514,258
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 6,0163,738
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 6,1493,821
Scuro MountainItaly 6,7624,202
SigonellaItaly 6,8064,229
SassandraIvory Coast 7,8814,897
SagaJapan 10,6066,591
SaigoJapan 10,2176,349
SakaiJapan 10,2896,394
SakataJapan 9,7486,057
SapporoJapan 9,2735,762
SaseboJapan 10,6306,606
SendaiJapan 9,7836,079
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 10,5976,585
ShimonosekiJapan 10,5186,536
ShinjoJapan 9,7506,059
ShionomisakiJapan 10,4436,489
ShirakawaJapan 9,9226,166
ShizuokaJapan 10,2036,340
SumotoJapan 10,3736,446
SuttsuJapan 9,3335,800
SuwaJapan 10,1006,276
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 9,1955,714
SavannakhetLaos 12,7347,913
SiauliaiLithuania 6,0103,735
SiluteLithuania 5,9533,699
SkopjeMacedonia 6,8994,287
Sambaba SudMadagascar 13,5628,427
SalimaMalawi 12,3967,703
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 13,8388,599
SibuMalaysia 14,3058,889
SanMali 7,2644,514
SegouMali 7,1644,452
SikassoMali 7,3684,578
St. BrandonMauritius 14,3988,947
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 4,1802,598
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 9,5205,916
SainshandMongolia 9,5845,956
SafiMorocco 5,4753,402
Sidi IfniMorocco 5,6153,489
SittweMyanmar 12,2047,584
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 14,7569,169
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 4,9313,064
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 4,6772,906
SaiqOman 10,6106,593
Salalah, DhofarOman 10,9906,829
SurOman 10,7556,683
SialkotPakistan 10,3926,458
SibbiPakistan 10,4466,491
San Juan BautistaParaguay 8,5385,305
San Juan De MarconaPeru 7,1514,444
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 13,2598,239
SandomierzPoland 6,2773,900
SniezkaPoland 5,9363,689
SuwalkiPoland 6,1113,797
SzczecinPoland 5,7083,547
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 5,1763,217
Santa MariaPortugal 3,9982,485
San JuanPuerto Rico 3,4352,135
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 14,4889,003
Satu MareRomania 6,5464,068
SibiuRomania 6,7614,202
SulinaRomania 7,1334,433
SadrinskRussia 7,6584,758
Saint PetersburgRussia 6,0693,771
SalekhardRussia 6,7234,178
SaratovRussia 7,4204,611
SejmcanRussia 6,9734,333
SelagoncyRussia 7,2004,474
Simusir IslandRussia 8,5375,305
SkovorodinoRussia 8,4725,265
SmolenskRussia 6,5234,053
SociRussia 7,8024,848
SortovalaRussia 5,9683,708
SuntarRussia 7,6364,745
SurgutRussia 7,3974,596
SverdlovskRussia 7,4904,655
SyktyvkarRussia 6,7294,181
St MaartenSaint Martin 3,5322,195
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 9,1865,708
SeychellesSeychelles 13,0858,131
SingaporeSingapore 14,4178,959
SliacSlovakia 6,2713,897
SeoulSouth Korea 10,2136,346
SineijuSouth Korea 9,9836,204
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 5,1713,214
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 5,2683,274
Santander, CantabriaSpain 5,1373,192
SevilleSpain 5,3683,336
SennarSudan 10,0106,220
ShambatSudan 9,7546,061
ShendiSudan 9,7266,044
StenseleSweden 5,2003,231
StockholmSweden 5,5413,443
StorlienSweden 5,0583,143
SundsvallSweden 5,3393,318
SantisSwitzerland 5,7723,587
SongeaTanzania 12,2167,591
Sakon NakhonThailand 12,6647,869
SongkhlaThailand 13,7448,541
Suphan BuriThailand 12,9328,036
Surat ThaniThailand 13,5128,396
SurinThailand 12,9148,025
Sansanne-MangoTogo 7,8954,906
SokodeTogo 8,0605,008
SfaxTunisia 6,7184,175
SousseTunisia 6,6344,123
SamsunTurkey 7,8094,853
SiirtTurkey 8,4075,224
SivasTurkey 7,9784,957
SaragtTurkmenistan 9,4745,887
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 4,6272,875
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 4,3022,673
SarataUkraine 7,0614,388
SarnyUkraine 6,5014,040
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 7,4114,606
SumyUkraine 6,9484,317
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 10,2846,390
SaltoUruguay 9,0465,621
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 4,0322,505
Safford, AzUsa 3,5642,215
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 498309
Saint Leo, FlUsa 2,4621,530
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 1,8201,131
Saint Paul, NeUsa 2,1801,355
Saint Peter, MnUsa 1,7311,076
Salem, InUsa 1,540957
Salem, OrUsa 3,7952,359
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 3,2031,991
San Angelo, TexasUsa 3,0491,895
San Antonio, TexasUsa 3,0781,913
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 4,0952,545
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 4,1512,580
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 3,4362,135
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 4,2182,621
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 1,540957
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 4,2132,618
Santa Maria, CaUsa 4,1852,601
Santuck, ScUsa 1,7311,076
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 932579
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 2,0011,243
Scott City, KsUsa 2,5821,604
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 2,5351,575
Scottsburg, InUsa 1,540957
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 3,6292,255
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 3,6342,258
Sedan, KsUsa 2,3161,439
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 3,5532,208
Selma, AlUsa 2,2371,390
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 878545
Seymour, InUsa 1,540957
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 1,574978
Sheridan, WyUsa 2,6421,642
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 2,5511,585
Sioux City, IaUsa 1,9851,234
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 1,9491,211
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 1,344835
Southport, NcUsa 1,7171,067
Sparta, IlUsa 1,8251,134
Spencer, WvUsa 1,293803
Spickard, MoUsa 1,9291,199
Spokane, WaUsa 3,2912,045
Spooner, WiUsa 1,499932
Springfield, IlUsa 1,6911,051
Springfield, MissouriUsa 2,1271,322
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,0293,746
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 1,6681,037
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 1,8191,130
Stambaugh, MiUsa 1,252778
Stamford, CtUsa 885550
State College, PaUsa 995618
State University, MsUsa 2,2371,390
State University, NmUsa 3,4302,131
Staunton, VaUsa 1,306812
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 2,8461,768
Steffenville, MoUsa 1,8321,138
Stockton, CaUsa 4,0512,517
Storm Lake, IaUsa 1,8881,173
Storrs, CtUsa 787489
Subiaco, ArUsa 2,3431,456
Summerville, ScUsa 1,8771,167
Sunnyside, WaUsa 3,5322,195
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 1,9691,223
Syracuse, NeUsa 2,0391,267
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 701436
SamarkandUzbekistan 9,3955,838
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,5632,835
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 4,5822,847
Santa ElenaVenezuela 5,0403,132
SmaraWestern Sahara 5,7103,548
SocotraYemen 11,3917,078
SenangaZambia 11,7627,309
SerenjeZambia 12,0357,478
SeshekeZambia 11,9487,425
SolweziZambia 11,6687,251


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -